Top page Kawaguchiko area tour "Retro Bus"

The route and the timetable change on August 1, 2009.
 Kawaguchiko area tour "Retro Bus"
1 Hotel High-land Resort & Spa
2 Fujikawaguchiko High School / Vsitor Center
3 Kawaguchiko Sta.
4 Yakuba Iriguchi
5 Chigasaki
6 Ogi
7 Kawaguchiko Herb Hall
8 Yamanashi Gem Museum / Kawaguchiko
9 Funatsuhama Onsengai
10 Sightseeing Boat and Ropeway Iriguchi
11 Azagawa Onsengai
12 Kawaguchiko Art of Museum
13 Kawaguchiko Music Box Forest
14 Monkey Show Theater
15 Itchiku Kubota Art Museum
16 Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center
Tour through Kawaguchiko ・ outward trip
(Kawaguchiko Sta. - Kawaguchiko Nature Living center - Kawaguchiko Sta.)
Hotel High-land Resort & Spa 10:04 10:34 12:19
Fujikawaguchiko High School / Vsitor Center 10:09 10:39 12:24
Arrival at Kawaguchiko Sta. 10:14 10:44 12:29
Departure from Kawaguchiko Sta. 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:40 11:15 11:45 12:30 13:10
Kawaguchiko Herb Hall 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:47 11:22 11:52 12:37 13:17
Yamanashi Gem Museum / Kawaguchiko 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:48 11:23 11:53 12:38 13:18
Sightseeing Boat and Ropeway Iriguchi 9:11 9:41 10:11 10:51 11:26 11:56 12:41 13:21
Kawaguchiko Art of Museum 9:18 9:48 10:18 10:58 11:33 12:03 12:48 13:28
Kawaguchiko Music Box Forest 9:19 9:49 10:19 10:59 11:34 12:04 12:49 13:29
Monkey Show Theater 9:20 9:50 10:20 11:00 11:35 12:05 12:50 13:30
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum 9:21 9:51 10:21 11:01 11:36 12:06 12:51 13:31
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center 9:27 9:57 10:27 11:07 11:42 12:12 12:57 13:37
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum 9:31 10:01 10:31 11:11 11:46 12:16 13:01 13:41
Monkey Show Theater 9:32 10:02 10:32 11:12 11:47 12:17 13:02 13:42
Kawaguchiko Music Box Forest 9:33 10:03 10:33 11:13 11:48 12:18 13:03 13:43
Kawaguchiko Art of Museum 9:34 10:04 10:34 11:14 11:49 12:19 13:04 13:44
Sightseeing Boat and Ropeway Iriguchi 9:41 10:11 10:41 11:21 11:56 12:26 13:11 13:51
Yamanashi Gem Museum / Kawaguchiko 9:44 10:14 10:44 11:24 11:59 12:29 13:14 13:54
Kawaguchiko Herb Hall 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:25 12:00 12:30 13:15 13:55
Arrival at Kawaguchiko Sta. 9:54 10:24 10:54 11:34 12:09 12:39 13:24 14:04
Departure from Kawaguchiko Sta. 9:54 10:24 12:09 13:24
Fujikawaguchiko High School / Vsitor Center 9:59 10:29 12:14 13:29
Hotel High-land Resort & Spa 10:04 10:34 12:19 13:34

Hotel High-land Resort & Spa 13:34 15:14 15:44
Fujikawaguchiko High School / Vsitor Center 13:39 15:19 15:49
Arrival at Kawaguchiko Sta. 13:44 15:24 15:54
Departure from Kawaguchiko Sta. 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:10 16:40
Kawaguchiko Herb Hall 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:47
Yamanashi Gem Museum / Kawaguchiko 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:18 16:48
Sightseeing Boat and Ropeway Iriguchi 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:21 16:51
Kawaguchiko Art of Museum 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:28 16:58
Kawaguchiko Music Box Forest 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:59
Monkey Show Theater 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:30 17:00
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:31 17:01
Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:07
Itchiku Kubota Art Museum 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:41 17:11
Monkey Show Theater 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:42 17:12
Kawaguchiko Music Box Forest 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:43 17:13
Kawaguchiko Art of Museum 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:44 17:14
Sightseeing Boat and Ropeway Iriguchi 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:21
Yamanashi Gem Museum / Kawaguchiko 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:24 16:54 17:24
Kawaguchiko Herb Hall 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:25
Arrival at Kawaguchiko Sta. 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:04 17:34
Departure from Kawaguchiko Sta. 15:04 15:34
Fujikawaguchiko High School / Vsitor Center 15:09 15:39
Hotel High-land Resort & Spa 15:14 15:44

Please understand that the buses are sometimes delayed because of
Kawaguchiko lakeside traffic jam during summer seasons and weekends, etc.